Kyrgyzstan
Kyrgyzstan
» General information
» History
» Information about regions
» Main cities
» Culture
» Nature
» Geography

Tourism
» Cultural & Eco-Tourism
» Adventure Tourism
» Recreation Tourism
» Special Interest Tourism
» Business Tourism
» Photo Gallery
» Tour Operators of Kyrgyzstan
» State Agency of Tourism
Travel Info
» Visa & registration
» Accommodation
» Places to eat
» Transport
» Communications and the media
» Money
» Other
 
  Kyrgyzstan » Kyrgyzstan » Geography » Mountains » Highest Peaks of Central Asia
 
 


Highest Peaks of Central Asia

Highest Peaks of Central Asia

No.

Name

Other Name

Elevation

Country

1

Peak Pobeda

Mount Tomur

7439

China-Kyrgyzstan

2

Khan Tengri

Tengi Tag

7010

Kyrgyzstan -Kazakstan

3

Muzat I

6955

China

4

Pshavela

6918

China-Kyrgyzstan

5

Topografov

6873

China-Kyrgyzstan

6

Rapasova

6814

China-Kyrgyzstan

7

Drushby

6800

China-Kyrgyzstan

8

Pobeda East

Vostochnaya

6762

China-Kyrgyzstan

9

Neru

6742

China-Kyrgyzstan

10

Tamdyn I

6670

China

11

Shatior East

6637

Kyrgyzstan -Kazakhstan

12

Xueleng

Xuelian

6627

China

13

Nagela

6565

China-Kyrgyzstan

14

Yanamax

6541

China

15

Progrebietskovo

6527

Kyrgyzstan

16

Xueleng South Peak

6527

China

17

Przhewalskovo

6440

China-Kazakhstan

18

Tamdyn II

6447

China

19

Shatior West

6435

Kyrgyzstan -Kazakhstan

20

Temirsu

6435

China

21

Tereza

6401

China-Kyrgyzstan

22

Chapayeva

6371

Kyrgyzstan

23

Stina

Marble Wall

6350

China-Kazakhstan

24

Koxkar

6345

China

25

Chongteren

6301

China

26

Valikhanova

6300

Kyrgyzstan

27

RGO

6278

China-Kazakhstan

28

Stina South

6265

China-Kazakhstan

29

Zorge

6210

China-Kyrgyzstan

30

Proletarski

6205

China-Kyrgyzstan

31

Saladina

6201

Kyrgyzstan

32

Shipilova

6201

Kyrgyzstan

33

Skazka

6200

China-Kyrgyzstan

34

Aktua

6181

Kyrgyzstan

35

Plato

6146

China-Kyrgyzstan

36

Shiroki

6120

Kyrgyzstan

37

Kirova

6072

China-Kyrgyzstan

38

Muzat II

6069

China

39

Maxim Gorki

6050

Kyrgyzstan

40

Edelweiss

6000

Kyrgyzstan





 
 
All rights reserved. 2007
 
WISCO